Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association
2010-11 Statistics

Standings

CIAA
    
Overall
 Northern
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Virginia State
10
4
.714
12
6
.667
Chowan
8
5
.615
10
13
.435
Lincoln (Pa.)
2
10
.167
2
11
.154
Virginia Union
0
9
.000
2
16
.111
 
CIAA
    
Overall
 Southern
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Shaw
11
0
1.000
20
1
.952
Winston-Salem State
12
2
.857
15
11
.577
Johnson C. Smith
4
9
.308
5
20
.200
Saint Augustine's
2
10
.167
2
12
.143
 


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
VASQUEZ,Daniel  SHAW 
19
0
1.000
SUCA,Ataide  SHAW 
18
1
.947
MONTI,Andre  SHAW 
11
1
.917
KIENKA,Kalada  SHAW 
18
2
.900
JAMES,Amir  VSU-M 
5
1
.833
NICOTRA,Gabriel Cost  SHAW 
14
3
.824
BROWN, Nicholas  VSU-M 
14
4
.778
BROWN,Matthew  VSU-M 
13
4
.765
RICE,Daryl  VSU-M 
11
5
.688
COXTON,Brian  WSSUM 
13
7
.650

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
COXTON,Brian  WSSUM 
13
7
.650
OSHO,Adedotun  LUP-M 
6
5
.545
GUARIN,Carlos  SHAW 
9
8
.529
MONEYPENNY,Adam  CUMT 
9
10
.474
HAUG,Emmanuel  VSU-M 
4
7
.364
BUTTS,Robert  JCSU-M 
7
17
.292
HARLEY,Marcel  SAC-M 
3
10
.231
MALONE,Terrence  VUU-M 
0
14
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
NICOTRA,Gabriel Cost  SHAW 
14
3
.824
SAUDERS,Avery  VSU-M 
6
4
.600
BEAN,McKenzie  JCSU-M 
12
12
.500
JONES,Creighton  WSSUM 
9
13
.409
BROWN,Matthew  VSU-M 
2
3
.400
WHITE,Demetrious  SAC-M 
5
8
.385
VAN ECK,Scott  CUMT 
6
16
.273
GRAY,Ramon  VUU-M 
2
14
.125
SANGSTER,Michael  LUP-M 
0
10
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
BROWN,Matthew  VSU-M 
11
1
.917
KIENKA,Kalada  SHAW 
18
2
.900
HUNTER,Ian  WSSUM 
4
2
.667
JOHN,Nick  WSSUM 
7
10
.412
BROWN, Nicholas  VSU-M 
2
3
.400
JONES,Jamil  JCSU-M 
9
15
.375
BLYTHE,Bjorn  CUMT 
7
12
.368
FELDER,Marlin  SAC-M 
4
8
.333
SANGSTER,Stephen  LUP-M 
1
8
.111
HOUSE,Martin  VUU-M 
0
18
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
SUCA,Ataide  SHAW 
18
1
.947
BROWN, Nicholas  VSU-M 
12
1
.923
WILLIAMS,Jaqwese  CUMT 
2
1
.667
HUNTER,Ian  WSSUM 
8
5
.615
GLODDE,Maximillian  WSSUM 
4
5
.444
CHIKWEM,Mark  LUP-M 
2
3
.400
SAUDERS,Avery  VSU-M 
2
3
.400
ZEIDAN,George  CUMT 
5
10
.333
SHEETS,Charles  VUU-M 
4
14
.222
SMITH,Barren  JCSU-M 
2
23
.080

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
VASQUEZ,Daniel  SHAW 
19
0
1.000
JAMES,Amir  VSU-M 
5
1
.833
GLODDE,Maximillian  WSSUM 
8
3
.727
WILLIAMS,Lamar  CUMT 
2
1
.667
RICE,Daryl  VSU-M 
7
5
.583
MICHIRA,Alfayo  LUP-M 
2
2
.500
BERRY,Jaymes  VUU-M 
7
10
.412
WINSTEAD,Juan  CUMT 
2
3
.400
CHIKWEM,Mark  LUP-M 
1
2
.333
WILLIAMS,Jaqwese  CUMT 
3
7
.300

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
RICE,Daryl  VSU-M 
4
0
1.000
MONTI,Andre  SHAW 
11
1
.917
HEAVENER,Nick  WSSUM 
4
3
.571
WINSTEAD,Juan  CUMT 
6
7
.462
JETER,Chris  WSSUM 
4
6
.400
GREGORY,Darius  LUP-M 
1
2
.333
PERRY,Aaron  WSSUM 
1
2
.333
BARNETT,Corey  VUU-M 
2
6
.250
NELSON,Orlando  VUU-M 
2
8
.200
STUCKEY,Jerald  JCSU-M 
1
18
.053

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
COXTON,Brian/HUNTER,Ian  WSSUM 
15
3
.833
JAMES,Amir/RICE,Daryl  VSU-M 
5
1
.833
KIENKA,Kalada/VASQUEZ,Daniel  SHAW 
17
4
.810
GUARIN,Carlos/MONTI,Andre  SHAW 
12
3
.800
NICOTRA,Gabriel Cost/SUCA,Ataide  SHAW 
15
5
.750
GREGORY,Darius/MICHIRA,Alfayo  LUP-M 
3
1
.750
GLODDE,Maximillian/JOHN,Nick  WSSUM 
10
4
.714
BROWN,Matthew/BROWN, Nicholas  VSU-M 
12
5
.706
HAUG,Emmanuel/SAUDERS,Avery  VSU-M 
8
7
.533
BLYTHE,Bjorn/MONEYPENNY,Adam  CUMT 
8
10
.444

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
COXTON,Brian/HUNTER,Ian  WSSUM 
15
3
.833
NICOTRA,Gabriel Cost/SUCA,Ataide  SHAW 
15
5
.750
HAUG,Emmanuel/SAUDERS,Avery  VSU-M 
8
7
.533
BLYTHE,Bjorn/MONEYPENNY,Adam  CUMT 
8
10
.444
BEAN,McKenzie/BUTTS,Robert  JCSU-M 
11
14
.440
OSHO,Adedotun/SANGSTER,Michael  LUP-M 
3
8
.273
COXTON,Brian/JOHN,Nick  WSSUM 
1
5
.167
FELDER,Marlin/HARLEY,Marcel  SAC-M 
1
11
.083
GRAY,Ramon/MALONE,Terrence  VUU-M 
1
15
.062

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
KIENKA,Kalada/VASQUEZ,Daniel  SHAW 
17
4
.810
BROWN,Matthew/BROWN, Nicholas  VSU-M 
12
5
.706
GLODDE,Maximillian/JOHN,Nick  WSSUM 
2
1
.667
JETER,Chris/JONES,Creighton  WSSUM 
9
11
.450
VAN ECK,Scott/WILLIAMS,Jaqwese  CUMT 
5
9
.357
CHEVER,Dion/JONES,Jamil  JCSU-M 
7
13
.350
GREGORY,Darius/SANGSTER,Stephen  LUP-M 
1
2
.333
VAN ECK,Scott/WILLIAMS,Lamar  CUMT 
1
3
.250
JONES,Jamil/STUCKEY,Jerald  JCSU-M 
1
4
.200
CHIKWEM,Mark/SANGSTER,Stephen  LUP-M 
1
4
.200

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
GREGORY,Darius/MICHIRA,Alfayo  LUP-M 
3
0
1.000
JAMES,Amir/RICE,Daryl  VSU-M 
5
1
.833
GUARIN,Carlos/MONTI,Andre  SHAW 
12
3
.800
GLODDE,Maximillian/JOHN,Nick  WSSUM 
8
3
.727
WINSTEAD,Juan/ZEIDAN,George  CUMT 
4
8
.333
BERRY,Jaymes/NELSON,Orlando  VUU-M 
4
14
.222
GLODDE,Maximillian/HUNTER,Ian  WSSUM 
1
4
.200
SMITH,Barren/STUCKEY,Jerald  JCSU-M 
3
16
.158
CHEVER,Dion/SMITH,Barren  JCSU-M 
0
3
.000
PARKER,Andrew/WINSTEAD,Juan  CUMT 
0
3
.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
KIENKA,Kalada  SHAW 
10
0
1.000
SUCA,Ataide  SHAW 
10
0
1.000
VASQUEZ,Daniel  SHAW 
10
0
1.000
NICOTRA,Gabriel Cost  SHAW 
10
0
1.000
MONTI,Andre  SHAW 
4
0
1.000
COXTON,Brian  WSSUM 
9
1
.900
GUARIN,Carlos  SHAW 
8
1
.889
BROWN,Matthew  VSU-M 
12
2
.857
HEAVENER,Nick  WSSUM 
6
1
.857
BEAN,McKenzie  JCSU-M 
11
2
.846

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
COXTON,Brian  WSSUM 
9
1
.900
GUARIN,Carlos  SHAW 
8
1
.889
MONEYPENNY,Adam  CUMT 
8
3
.727
OSHO,Adedotun  LUP-M 
5
5
.500
BUTTS,Robert  JCSU-M 
6
7
.462
HAUG,Emmanuel  VSU-M 
3
6
.333
HARLEY,Marcel  SAC-M 
1
10
.091
MALONE,Terrence  VUU-M 
0
6
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
NICOTRA,Gabriel Cost  SHAW 
10
0
1.000
BEAN,McKenzie  JCSU-M 
11
2
.846
SAUDERS,Avery  VSU-M 
6
2
.750
JONES,Creighton  WSSUM 
7
4
.636
BROWN,Matthew  VSU-M 
2
2
.500
VAN ECK,Scott  CUMT 
5
8
.385
WHITE,Demetrious  SAC-M 
3
8
.273
GRAY,Ramon  VUU-M 
2
7
.222
SANGSTER,Michael  LUP-M 
0
9
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
KIENKA,Kalada  SHAW 
10
0
1.000
BROWN,Matthew  VSU-M 
10
0
1.000
JONES,Jamil  JCSU-M 
8
5
.615
HUNTER,Ian  WSSUM 
3
2
.600
JOHN,Nick  WSSUM 
3
3
.500
BROWN, Nicholas  VSU-M 
2
2
.500
BLYTHE,Bjorn  CUMT 
5
6
.455
FELDER,Marlin  SAC-M 
2
8
.200
SANGSTER,Stephen  LUP-M 
1
7
.125
HOUSE,Martin  VUU-M 
0
9
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
SUCA,Ataide  SHAW 
10
0
1.000
BROWN, Nicholas  VSU-M 
9
1
.900
GLODDE,Maximillian  WSSUM 
3
1
.750
HUNTER,Ian  WSSUM 
4
2
.667
WILLIAMS,Jaqwese  CUMT 
2
1
.667
ZEIDAN,George  CUMT 
5
3
.625
SAUDERS,Avery  VSU-M 
2
2
.500
CHIKWEM,Mark  LUP-M 
2
3
.400
SHEETS,Charles  VUU-M 
2
7
.222
SMITH,Barren  JCSU-M 
2
11
.154

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
VASQUEZ,Daniel  SHAW 
10
0
1.000
JAMES,Amir  VSU-M 
4
1
.800
GLODDE,Maximillian  WSSUM 
4
1
.800
RICE,Daryl  VSU-M 
6
3
.667
WILLIAMS,Lamar  CUMT 
2
1
.667
BERRY,Jaymes  VUU-M 
5
4
.556
MICHIRA,Alfayo  LUP-M 
2
2
.500
WILLIAMS,Jaqwese  CUMT 
2
2
.500
WINSTEAD,Juan  CUMT 
2
3
.400
CHIKWEM,Mark  LUP-M 
1
2
.333

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
MONTI,Andre  SHAW 
4
0
1.000
RICE,Daryl  VSU-M 
4
0
1.000
HEAVENER,Nick  WSSUM 
3
0
1.000
JETER,Chris  WSSUM 
3
1
.750
WINSTEAD,Juan  CUMT 
4
3
.571
GREGORY,Darius  LUP-M 
1
2
.333
BARNETT,Corey  VUU-M 
2
5
.286
STUCKEY,Jerald  JCSU-M 
1
9
.100

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
COXTON,Brian/HUNTER,Ian  WSSUM 
13
0
1.000
KIENKA,Kalada/VASQUEZ,Daniel  SHAW 
11
0
1.000
GUARIN,Carlos/MONTI,Andre  SHAW 
5
0
1.000
GLODDE,Maximillian/JOHN,Nick  WSSUM 
7
1
.875
NICOTRA,Gabriel Cost/SUCA,Ataide  SHAW 
9
2
.818
JAMES,Amir/RICE,Daryl  VSU-M 
4
1
.800
BROWN,Matthew/BROWN, Nicholas  VSU-M 
11
3
.786
GREGORY,Darius/MICHIRA,Alfayo  LUP-M 
3
1
.750
JETER,Chris/JONES,Creighton  WSSUM 
7
3
.700
BEAN,McKenzie/BUTTS,Robert  JCSU-M 
9
4
.692

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
COXTON,Brian/HUNTER,Ian  WSSUM 
13
0
1.000
NICOTRA,Gabriel Cost/SUCA,Ataide  SHAW 
9
2
.818
BEAN,McKenzie/BUTTS,Robert  JCSU-M 
9
4
.692
HAUG,Emmanuel/SAUDERS,Avery  VSU-M 
7
5
.583
BLYTHE,Bjorn/MONEYPENNY,Adam  CUMT 
6
7
.462
OSHO,Adedotun/SANGSTER,Michael  LUP-M 
3
7
.300
GRAY,Ramon/MALONE,Terrence  VUU-M 
0
8
.000
FELDER,Marlin/HARLEY,Marcel  SAC-M 
0
10
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
KIENKA,Kalada/VASQUEZ,Daniel  SHAW 
11
0
1.000
BROWN,Matthew/BROWN, Nicholas  VSU-M 
11
3
.786
JETER,Chris/JONES,Creighton  WSSUM 
7
3
.700
CHEVER,Dion/JONES,Jamil  JCSU-M 
7
6
.538
VAN ECK,Scott/WILLIAMS,Jaqwese  CUMT 
4
4
.500
VAN ECK,Scott/WILLIAMS,Lamar  CUMT 
1
3
.250
MOORE, Michael Tres/WHITE,Demetrious  SAC-M 
1
3
.250
CHIKWEM,Mark/SANGSTER,Stephen  LUP-M 
1
4
.200
HOUSE,Martin/SHEETS,Charles  VUU-M 
0
9
.000
FELDER,Mallory/WHITE,Demetrious  SAC-M 
0
7
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
GUARIN,Carlos/MONTI,Andre  SHAW 
5
0
1.000
GREGORY,Darius/MICHIRA,Alfayo  LUP-M 
3
0
1.000
GLODDE,Maximillian/JOHN,Nick  WSSUM 
5
1
.833
JAMES,Amir/RICE,Daryl  VSU-M 
4
1
.800
WINSTEAD,Juan/ZEIDAN,George  CUMT 
3
4
.429
BERRY,Jaymes/NELSON,Orlando  VUU-M 
2
7
.222
SMITH,Barren/STUCKEY,Jerald  JCSU-M 
2
10
.167

View: Mobile | Desktop